SIC President’s and Vice President’s Lists for Spring 2015
The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College President’s List (GPA 4.00) for the spring 2015 semester:
Belleville – Takala Tiller, Tangela Tiller
Broughton –Brittney Suits
Carmi – Crystal Denson, Jacob Hubele, Mitchel Masterson, Ashlyn Owen
Carrier Mills – Chad Barger
Cave In Rock – Halley Olveda, Jasie Owen
Creal Springs – Dianna Simmons
Eddyville – Gary Roper
Eldorado – Olivia Brown, Chasidie Dowdy, Colton Edwards, Arlee January, Zoey Phoenix, Jacob Richerson, Amanda Ryker, Shannon Summers, Jennifer Varnum
Elizabethtown – Alexandria Armstrong, Jeremy Hicks, Kenzie Jenkins, Peyton Robinson, Jayci Vaughn
Galatia – Addyson Evans, Courtney Tennison, Kate Thompson
Golconda – Cassandra Harris
Harrisburg – Jason Allen, Bria Bethea, Dylan Butler, Jeffrey Chapuran, Nicholas Davis, Kayla DePriest, Jacob Garrison, Shauna Gholson, Megan Harrison, Hannah Hefner, Austin Johnson, Alexis Jones, Daniel Lewis, Ryan Luce, Ivan Matthews, Beth McCormick, Kennedy Phelps, Daniel Pilkington, Hunter Ragan, Jacob Vaughan, Jeremiah Wells, Justin Younger
Herod – Allison Cox, Amanda Cox, Emalee Vaughn, Taryn Weatherly
Lena – Christine MacDougall
Marion – Regina Grove, Hunter Zeigler
Norris City – James Delap, Luke Marsh, Ciara Shain, Braden Webb, Kelci Webb
Raleigh – Jonathan Fricks
Rantoul – Kimberly McCalip
Rosiclare – Oral Ratliff
Simpson – Misty Valestin
Springfield – Loretta Watts-Dennis
Thompsonville – Lucinda Chappell
Tunnel Hill – Cassidy Stout
The following students made the Southeastern Illinois College Vice President’s List (GPA 3.25-3.99) for the spring 2015 semester:
Carmi – Lesa Adams, Alexa Campbell, Nicole Campbell, Sydney Clark, Luke Rutledge, Karrisa Siegel, Amber Sullivan, Justin Weinbrecht
Carrier Mills – Christina Avery, Harley Cofield, Dustin Gulley
Cave In Rock – Morgan Cinkovich, Jonathan Dutton, Ashley Foster
Crossville – Sarah Birkla, Dustin Weasel
Eddyville – Xavier Bramlett
Eldorado – Kelsey Bartok, Ralph Bates, Angel Beattie, Alyssa Beecher, Danielle Bradley, Keeton Brown, Peyton Brown, Tyler Deaton, Jessica Edwards, Wyatt Grathler, Katelyn Mangels, Dakota Meents, Nicolette Morrison, Afton Sisney, Lynsey Vaughn, Emily Watson
Elizabethtown – Kindra Barnes, Bradley Board, Logan Conn, Joshua Fann, Darrien Robinson, Brittany Strawser
Equality – Dustin Aydelott, Tara Funk
Galatia – Lynley Carter, Emily Isom, Daniel Martineau, Autumn Prichett
Golconda – Jason Green, Robert Hancock, Sarah Maynor, Dalton Ohse
Harrisburg – Brittny Banks, Haleigh Beers, Alicia Blades, Nathan Brasher, Dylan Brockett, Dustin Brown, Brenna Butler, Lanham Crabtree, Brooke Dodane, Jose Durbin, Kirstynn Etienne, Ashley Ferrell, Jenae Foreman, Jennifer Gaskin, Casey Goins, Felicia Hargrave, Georgianna Hayden, Marriah Hunt, William Jones, Collins Lambert, Cole Lewington, Cameron Lewis, Derek Marshall, Matthew Milligan, Marcella Motsinger, Gianni Otto, Nicholas Pilkington, Molly Price, Kathryn Prizer, Abdiel Quinones, Joel Quinones, Ashton Rambo-Sharp, Tate Reamer, Brittany Reynolds, Jayden Roper, Simon Shafack, Michael Shelby, Matthew Shindlebower, Brittney Smith, Bailey Smithpeters, Jessica Sweet-Claudio, Audrey Talbott, William Talbott, Brandon Thom, Bryan Waite, Jillian Wallace, Ryan Watson, Meredith Wolf
Herod – Brennen Pritchett
Herrin – Brooklyn Lewis
Johnston City – Allen Montgomery
Marion – Scott Schulter
Morganfield, Kentucky – Brian French, Joshua Lashbrook
Murphysboro – Ronnie Forrester
New Haven – Rhesa Armstrong
Norris City – Kami Marsh
Omaha – Stephanie Halfacre, Tyler McClusky
Ozark – Letasha Napier
Raleigh – Gabriel Oglesby
Ridgway – Heather Price
Rosiclare – Brittany Oxford
Shawneetown – Chelsea Massow
Simpson – Dallas Cockrum, Racheal Sullivan
Stonefort – Ashton Musgraves, Mary Pierce, Britta Randolph
Thompsonville – Colee Price
Vienna – Justine Swartz
###