Print

2013 Southeastern Illinois College Graduates

May 23, 2013

Aubrey,Texas
Blake Lee Adams (Associate in Science Degree)

Belle River
Crystal Nadine Lewis* (Associate in Arts Degree)

Broughton
Tamara Michelle Stanton* (Criminal Justice Degree, Law Enforcement Certificate)

Carbondale
Rachel R. Peters* (Nail Technology Certificate)

Carmi
Crystal M. Bartley* (Early Childhood Education Certificate and Degree), Shawna Jori Browning** (Associate in Engineering Science Degree), Courtney Marie Bunting** (Associate in Arts Degree), Joshua Randall Capps (Associate In Science Degree), Toni Marchelle Finchem* (Nail Technology Certificate), Amanda Dawn Goff (Practical Nursing Certificate), Ryan Kenneth Hanks (Diesel Technology-Medium/ Heavy Duty Truck Degree), Justean Elisabeth Helton (Associate in Arts Degree), Alexandria Faith Hunsinger (Practical Nursing Certificate), Kandace Nichole Jordan (Associate Degree Nursing), Koby Lin Kisner** (Diesel Technology-Heavy Equipment Degree), Shana Machelle Knight (Associate Degree Nursing), Whitney Paige McKenzie* (Associate In Science Degree), Tammy Lee McNeal (Massage Therapy Certificate), Taylor Nicole Pennington** (Associate in Arts Degree), Heather Paige Preston (Practical Nursing Certificate), Ashley Mignon Puckett (Associate in Arts Degree), Heather M. Rice (Esthetics Certificate), Bryson Tyler Rister (Associate in Arts Degree), Nancy B. Robinson (Associate in Arts Degree), Nancy B. Robinson (Associate in Science Degree), Kelsey Renae Townsend (Associate Degree Nursing), Austin Michael Winters (Associate In Science Degree), Alan Lewis Wurst (Welding Technology Certificate)

Carrier Mills
Victoria Koryn Bailey (Associate Degree Nursing), Trent Aaron Duncan (Practical Nursing Certificate), Megan Marie Feazel (Cosmetology Certificate), Heather Nicole Gatton (Practical Nursing Certificate), Stephanie Lynn Hayes (Cosmetology Teacher Certificate), Garrett Brandon Hill (Welding Technology Certificate), Garrett Brandon Hill (Welding Technology Certificate - Level 2), Albert Anthony Lyles* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Engineering Science Degree, Associate in Science Degree, Computer Aided Design and Drafting Certificate), Megan Lee Marsch (Medical Coding and Billing Certificate), Lucas Alan Morgan (Associate in Science Degree), Andrew Joseph Moulton (Associate Degree Nursing), Edward Michael Rader* (Information Technology Degree), Jessica Robyn Santana (Associate Degree Nursing), James Monroe Stimpson II* (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree), Michelle Lynn Valdez (Associate Degree Nursing)

Cave-In-Rock
Brittany Lynn Dutton (Associate Degree Nursing), Timothy Everett Wayland* (Diesel Technology-Heavy Equipment Degree)

Coffeen
Logan Stephen Voyles* (Welding Technology Certificate, Welding Technology-Level 2 Certificate)

Colwich, Kansas
Elitza Antova (Biofuels Technology and Sustainability Certificate), Issam Stouky (Biofuels Technology and Sustainability Certificate)

Creal Springs
Joshua James Goodman* (Computer information Systems Degree, Information Technology Degree)

Crossville
Kalleigh Mandisa Jones* (Associate in Arts Degree), Trent Logan Thompson (Associate in Science Degree)

Eddyville
Raechel Kelly Spinnie (Cosmetology Certificate)     

Eldorado
Chelsie Rebecca Abell (Massage Therapy Certificate), Jacob Dalton Baldwin (Associate in Arts Degree), Alexander Harrison Bartok* (Associate in Science Degree), Robin Ann Bartok (Associate Degree Nursing), Sharell Len Bradley (Occupational Therapy Assistant Degree), Racheal Nicole Cantrell (Practical Nursing Certificate), Rebecca Mischelle Carroll* (Practical Nursing Certificate), Ginnah Emily Grace Cunningham (Massage Therapy Certificate), Julia Hathaway Cunningham (Associate Degree Nursing Degree), Molly Jo Davis* (Practical Nursing Certificate), Jessi Hannah Doerge (Medical Lab Technology Degree), Christina Rae Elderbrook* (Early Childhood Education Degree, Early Childhood Education Certificate), Talitha Rachelle Fisher* (Associate in Science Degree), Ashly Nicole Gwaltney (Cosmetology Certificate), Brody Boone Hale (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Victoria Lynn Hamblin (Associate Degree Nursing), Amber Nicole Herrmann* (Early Childhood Education Degree), Travis Christopher Horton* (Associate in Arts Degree), Kaylee Dawn Karns* (Cosmetology Certificate), Katlyn Marie Lawrence* (Early Childhood Education Degree, Early Childhood Education Certificate), Brittany J. Littlefield** (Occupational Therapy Assistant Degree), Margaret Elizabeth Mahoney (Practical Nursing Certificate), Ronda Kay Marcadante* (Practical Nursing Certificate), Jordan Paul Milligan* (Welding Technology Certificate, Welding Technology - Level 2 Certificate), Philip Keith Morrison (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Houston Dwight Moses* (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree), Heather Nicole Nelson (Associate in Arts Degree), Robin Joy Owen* (Nail Technology Certificate), Jennifer L. Paro* (Accounting Certificate), Madeline Faye Rogers** (Associate in Arts Degree), Arianna Raychelle Rose* (Nail Technology Certificate), Michael Lee Shear (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Greg James Sigler** (Welding Technology Degree), Dallas Andrew Smith* (Associate in Science Degree), Zachary Dillon Smith (Associate in Science Degree), Sara Beth Spurlock* (Associate in Arts Degree), Hillary Jo Traxler* (Cosmetology Certificate), Tnea Michell Turner* (Associate in Science Degree), Amanda Lexus Whitlock* (Associate in Science Degree)

Elizabethtown
Brittny L. Cowsert** (Associate in Arts Degree), Donna J. Gulley* (Nail Technology Certificate), Ethan Conor Hastie (Business Management Degree), Megan Ruth Little (Associate in Arts Degree), David Lee Thornton* (Carpentry and Building Trades Certificate)

Enfield
Sean Ewing Heid* (Associate in Arts Degree), Jaimi Lee Titzer (Practical Nursing Certificate)

Equality
Christine Marie Bayer** (Associate in Arts Degree), Caitlin Danielle Burklow (Practical Nursing Certificate), Zachary Philip Jones* (Associate in Science Degree), William John-Rufus Sanders (Associate Degree Nursing), Adam William Westbrook** (Associate in Science Degree, Computer Aided Design and Drafting Certificate), Haley E. Williams** (Associate in Science Degree)

Galatia
Chelsie Kaye Burgess (Associate in Science Degree), Hannah Elizabeth Cockrum* (Associate in Science Degree), Stephen Grant Davenport* (Diesel Technology-Heavy Equipment Degree, Diesel Technology-Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Degree), Naomi Ruth Hall (Associate Degree Nursing), Branden Lewis Hankins (Cosmetology Certificate), Damon Joseph Jackson* (Carpentry and Building Trades Certificate, Carpentry and Building Trades Level II Certificate), Linda Rae Orndorff* (Associate Degree Nursing), Nicholas Jordan Volkening** (Associate in Arts Degree)

Golconda
Jake Corey Butler* (Associate in Engineering Science Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Grace LizBeth Cagle (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Brooklyn Danielle Cummins (Practical Nursing Certificate), Cory Lee English (Welding Technology Certificate), Everett Ray Henson* (Diesel Technology-Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Certificate), Jessica Gail Morris (Practical Nursing Certificate), Kealey Rayann Barrett Staples (Cosmetology Certificate), Gusten Cain Wallace (Associate Degree Nursing)

Goreville
Caleb Andrew Cato (Diesel Technology-Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Certificate), Cody Alexander Cato (Diesel Technology-Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Certificate)

Harrisburg
Jonathan Neil Atkins (Associate Degree Nursing), Alecia Marie Basso (Associate Degree Nursing), Adrianne Lynn Bebout (Practical Nursing Certificate), Lindsey Raye Bebout (Esthetics Certificate), Heather Nicole Bethel (Nail Technology Certificate), Kaylee Marie Boston* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Samuel C. Brazell (Diesel Technology Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Certificate), John Robert Brown** (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Engineering Science Degree, Associate in Science Degree, Computer Aided Design and Drafting Certificate), Blaine Rhiannon Bundren* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Vanessa Logan Burroughs** (Associate in Science Degree), Elisha Ruth Burton** (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Brett Michael Casteel (Occupational Therapy Assistant Degree), Julie Dawn Chambers (Practical Nursing Certificate), Holly Kristina Clayton (Associate Degree Nursing), Katie A. Clayton (Associate in Arts Degree), Casey Danielle Coker (Associate Degree Nursing), Caleb Bradford Collins (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree), Allyson Faythe Corry (Associate in Arts Degree), Amanda Lea Daugherty (Associate Degree Nursing), Jada Lynn Davis (Medical Office Assistant Degree), Brandy Jeane Draper (Practical Nursing Certificate), Theodore Edward Dunk (Associate in Science Degree), Austin J. Edge** (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Brandon James Elam (Associate in Arts Degree), Lucas A. Elverd (Criminal Justice Degree), Rodney B. Fagins, Jr. (Associate in Arts Degree), Tyler Jordan Fields* (Carpentry and Building Trades Certificate), Mandy Foles* (Cosmetology Certificate), Dakota Ray Fry* (Associate in Arts Degree), Brandi Sue-Etta Funburg (Practical Nursing Certificate), Lacey Rae Gill (Associate in Arts Degree), Rshonda Marie Givens (Massage Therapy Certificate), Gideon Michael Griesbach (Practical Nursing Certificate), Christopher James Roger Hearn (Associate in Science Degree), Johnathan Parker Henderlight (Associate in Science Degree), Peyton Gabrielle Herron (Cosmetology Certificate), Cassandra Lee Holt (Practical Nursing Certificate), Paige Elizabeth Hughey* (Associate in Science Degree), Freddy Lee Isaacs* (Information Technology Degree), Briana Nichole Jones* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Rena Lynn Jones* (Nail Technology Certificate), Shane Dakota Jones* (Computer information Systems Degree), Kasey Elizabeth King* (Practical Nursing Certificate), Justin Matthew Kittel (Associate in Science Degree), Jennifer J. (JJ) Lane (Medical Coding and Billing Certificate, Medical Office Assistant Degree, Medical Transcription Certificate), Kimberly Jo Lauderdale (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree), Logan Thomas Leverett* (Associate in Science Degree), Kaylee Victoria Lewis* (Associate in Science Degree), Amber Leah Long (Associate in Science Degree), Brandon Cody Lovellette (Associate in Art Degree, Associate in Engineering Science Degree, Associate in Science Degree, Computer Aided Design and Drafting Certificate), Jose' Antonio Luna (Criminal Justice Degree), Joyce Shaney Luna (Criminal Justice Degree), Lydia Elizabeth Lyon* (Cosmetology Certificate), Montana Christerpher Martin (Criminal Justice Degree), Brandon James McMillan** (Associate in Arts Degree), Morgan Denise Mittl (Associate in Science Degree), Lisa Marie Molinarolo** (Associate in Science Degree), William Cody Montgomery* (Associate in Arts Degree), Nathaniel Ryan Morris (Associate in Engineering Science Degree, Associate in Science Degree, Computer Aided Design and Drafting Certificate), Alexis Danielle Nugent (Associate in Science Degree), Ryan Thomas Pappenfuss* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Mary A. Parkinson (Nail Technology Certificate), Sean Nicholas Partain* (Associate in Arts Degree), Lindsey Leigh Desiree' Patrick (Surgical Technology Certificate), Matthew Wade Perkins (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree), Kyle Andrew Peyton (Associate in Arts Degree), Amy Lynn Phipps (Associate in Arts Degree), Adora Andromyda Pollard* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Pamela Adrette Wagner-Pollard (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Brittney Nichole Potter (Early Childhood Education Degree), Haley Denee Proctor (Practical Nursing Certificate), Joseph Aaron Reed* (Associate in Liberal Studies Degree, Personal Trainer Short Certificate), Candice M. Reeder (Associate Degree Nursing), Casey Wayne Rose* (Associate in Arts Degree), Amanda Paige Smith (Associate Degree Nursing), Cory Stamper (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree), Raychell N. Stayton (Nail Technology Certificate), Amy Lynn Stovall* (Cosmetology Certificate), Mirko Tadinac* (Associate in Science Degree), Kent E. Terry (Associate Degree Nursing), Keysha D. Thomas (Surgical Technology Certificate), Michael William Thomas (Associate in Arts Degree), Sherri Lynn Tolley (Medical Coding and Billing Certificate), Elizabeth Ann Trammel (Practical Nursing Certificate), Alice A. Uzzle* (Medical Coding and Billing Certificate), Justin Ross Whipple (Associate Degree Nursing), Dylan Lee White* (Diesel Technology-Heavy Equipment Degree), Robie Marie Williams* (Practical Nursing Certificate), Cynthia Janet Winters (Early Childhood Education Degree, Early Childhood Education Certificate), Walter William Wysynski* (Carpentry and Building Trades Certificate)

Herod
Lori Lynne Deacon (Criminal Justice Degree), Zackary Wayne Mosby (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree)

Hoffman
Paige Elizabeth Mueller (Associate in Science Degree)

Marion
Ryan Douglas Phillips* (Diesel Technology-Heavy Equipment Degree), Cynthia L. Wagner (Associate in Arts Degree, Medical Coding and Billing Certificate, Medical Transcription Certificate), Charles Andrew Wallinger* (Information Technology Degree), Billie Jo Wells (Practical Nursing Certificate)

McLeansboro
Timothy R. Crow** (Associate in Engineering Science Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Jennifer Lynn Pruitt** (Associate in Arts Degree)        

Morganfield, Ky.
Abdel-Hadi J. Amin (Associate in Science Degree), Johnathon Levi Barr (Practical Nursing Certificate), William James Bullock* (Welding Technology Degree, Welding Technology Certificate, Welding Technology - Level 2 Certificate), Danielle Ruth Greenwell* (Medical Coding and Billing Certificate, Medical Office Assistant Degree, Medical Transcription Certificate), Karlen Q. Khan (Practical Nursing Certificate), Corey Terrell Smith (Business Management Certificate), Joshua Raymond Walser (Massage Therapy Certificate)

New Burnside
Hannah Daniele Brown (Practical Nursing Certificate)

New Haven
Rhesa Rhea Armstrong (Medical Office Assistant Degree), Jayla Paige Browning* (Associate in Arts Degree)

Norris City
Jacee Aaron Barton (Nail Technology Certificate), Breanna Nicole Bergeron* (Associate in Arts Degree), Destiney Jo-Lyn Bolin* (Administrative Assistant Degree), Deborah E. Conrad** (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Heather Marie DeLap* (Cosmetology Certificate), Blake V. Drone (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Jared Colby Mitchell** (Associate in Arts Degree), Molly Nicole Musgraves (Cosmetology Certificate), Bethany Rose Oxford* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Jamie M. Richerson (Associate Degree Nursing), Taylor Marie Rutledge* (Associate in Science Degree), Jill Ann Shaw (Nail Technology Certificate), Seth William Short (Associate in Science Degree), Jeffrey G. Skaggs* (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Kody James Sutton* (Associate in Arts Degree , Associate in Science Degree), Joplin Tenesa Tedford (Practical Nursing Certificate), Chelsee Maree Tharp (Associate in Arts Degree), Stephanie Aranda Wendling* (Cosmetology Certificate)

Omaha
Tiffany Marie Anderson** (Associate in Arts Degree), Jonathan Ray Moye* (Information Technology Degree)

Raleigh
Ryan Matthew Harbison* (Associate in Science Degree), Amanda Leigh Oglesby (Associate Degree Nursing), Samuel Lane Parks (Associate in Arts Degree)         

Ridgway
Cody Don Downen* (Diesel Technology-Medium/Heavy Duty Truck Degree), Quinton Joseph Drone* (Associate in Arts Degree), Danielle Christine Fromm* (Associate in Science Degree), Bronwyn Elizabeth Raben (Associate Degree Nursing), Jordan Elizabeth Raben (Associate in Arts Degree), Mackenzie Jo Schmitt (Associate in Arts Degree)          

Roscoe
Tammy Michelle Lee Cameron* (Early Childhood Education Degree)

Rosiclare
Lisa Ann Davis** (Associate Degree Nursing), Zachary Bryce Robinson (Carpentry and Building Trades Certificate), James Michael Spivey* (Corrections Certificate, Criminal Justice Degree, Law Enforcement Certificate)

Sesser
Kyle Justin Lewis (Information Technology Degree)

Shawneetown
Barbara L. Downen (Associate Degree Nursing), Kyle Steven Lowery (Associate Degree Nursing), Samantha Halie Moore (Occupational Therapy Assistant Degree), Nicki Payne (Associate Degree Nursing Degree), Daniel Ryan Phelps (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Penny K. Russell* (Accounting Certificate), Emilia Nicole Spivey (Accounting Certificate, Business Management Degree)      

Simpson
Abby Rae Benard (Associate Degree Nursing Degree), Christina Michelle Cockrum** (Medical Office Assistant Degree), Sarah Lynn Evitts (Practical Nursing Certificate), Christy Lynn Horn (Early Childhood Education Degree), Nicholas Allen Yandell Mott** (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree), Christine Marie Roper (Practical Nursing Certificate)

Springerton
Megan L. Cushman (Early Childhood Education Degree, Early Childhood Education Certificate)

Stonefort
Elijah D. Jackson (Associate in Arts Degree), Wyatt Grey Kirkland (Associate in Arts Degree, Associate in Science Degree)

Sturgis, Ky.
Jessica Michelle Wright (Practical Nursing Certificate)

The Dalles, Ore.
Michael Hunter Meredith* (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree)

Thompsonville
Brandi M. Morris (Business Management Degree)

Tunnel Hill
Emily Ann Deaton (Associate in Arts Degree), James W. Oliver* (Carpentry and Building Trades Certificate)

Vandalia
Trevor Scott Summers (Game Preserve Management Degree, Shooting Complex Management Degree)

Villa Park
Crystal Marie Hodges* (Early Childhood Education Degree)

---------------------

* Denotes honor student.

** Denotes honor student and member of Phi Theta Kappa Honor Society.