Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Email
Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Help
Future Students
You are here:
Home
Portal Home Links
Course Schedules
my.sic.edu
Menu
Quick Links
Portal Home Links
MySIC General Information
Scholarship Application
Course Schedules
Transcripts
Room Schedule Search
Quick Links
Account Activation
Falcon Mail
Help Desk
Online Programs
txtSIC
SIC Bookstore
SIC Homepage
Sidebar
my.sic.edu
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Get help using 'Course Schedules'
Course Search
Term
:
Fall 2024
Summer 2024
Spring 2024
Department
:
All
Aerospace Studies ROTC
Agricultural Science
Agriculture Business
Agriculture Business Vocation
Agriculture Mechanics
Agriculture Mechanics Vocation
Alcohol Fuel Production
Anthropology
Architectural Graphics
Art
Art Vocational
Auto Technology
Auto Vocational
Autobody
Aviation
Banking
Biology
Biotechnology
Botany
Building Maintenance
Business
Business and Medical Office
Business Career Skills
Business Literacy
Business Vocational
Business Workforce Development
Cardio Pulmonary Resuscitation
Carpentry and Building Trades
Certified Nurse Assisting
Chemistry
Child Care and Guidance
Child Study
Commercial Art
Commercial Custodial Services
Communications
Community Ed-Room Reservation
Computer Art
Computer Info Sys Vocational
Computer Information Systems
Computer Network Technician
Construction Mgmt Tech
Corrections
Cosmetology
Cosmetology Esthetics
Cosmetology Nail Technology
Cosmetology Vocational
Criminal Justice
Custodial Maintenance
Diesel Technology
Diesels
Drafting
Drafting Vocational
Early Childhood Education
Economics
Education
Education Vocational
Electrical Construction Techno
Electronic Data Processing
Electronic Data Processing Voc
Electronics
Electronics Vocational
Emergency Medical Technician
Emergency Planning Adm
Emergency Planning Tech
Emergency Rescue Training
Employment
EMT Intermediate
Energy
English
English Second Language
English Vocational
Family & Consumer Science
Family Consumer Science Voc
Fire Science
Fire Science Vocational
Fisheries Conservation
Food Service Sanitation
Food Service Vocational
Forestry
Forestry Tech Landscape Hort
Forestry Vocational
French
Game Preserve Management
Geography
Geology
German
Global Information Systems
Government
Graphic Design
Graphics
Guide
Habilitation
Health Information Technology
Health Occupations
Heating Ventilation Air Cond
Heavy Equipment Operations
Heavy Equipment Vocational
History
Home Economics
Horticulture
Hospitality
Human Service Vocational
Human Services
Humanities
Hygiene
Industrial Electronics
Information Tech Vocational
Information Technology
Journalism
Law Enforcement
Leadership
Literature
Machine Shop
Massage Therapy
Mathematics
Medical Lab Technology
Medical Record Technology
Mine Health and Safety
Mine Management Supervision
Mine Technology
Music
Music Vocational
Nursing ADN
Nursing PN
Nursing Vocational
Occupational Therapy Assistant
Office Machine Repair
Oil and Natural Gas
Operating Room Technician
Outdoor Recreation
Outfitters Wildlife Management
Paramedic
Personal Trainer
Philosophy
Physical Education
Physical Science
Physics
Political Science Vocational
Power Sewing Mach Operator
PowerSports Technology
Programmable Logic Controllers
Psychology
Psychology Vocational
Public Relations
Reading
Real Estate
Safety and Awareness Training
Science
Senior Citizen Training
Sewing
Sheet Metal Program
Sign Language
Social Work
Sociology
Sociology Vocational
Sound and Media Arts
Spanish
Speech
Study Skills
Surgical Technology Program
Surveying
Taxidermy
Theatre
Tree Care
Tree Care Vocational
Truck
Veterinary Assistant
Water Treatment Tech
Welding
Writing
Course Number Range
:
061
080
101
106
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
118
119
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
137
138
139
141
142
143
144
145
147
148
150
151
152
153
154
157
161
162
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
184
186
188
189
190
191
192
193
195
196
198
199
205
209
211
213
214
215
216
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
228
230
232
235
236
237
238
241
242
243
244
245
247
256
260
261
262
270
273
274
275
276
277
278
280
282
288
290
291
292
293
294
298
to
061
080
101
106
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
118
119
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
137
138
139
141
142
143
144
145
147
148
150
151
152
153
154
157
161
162
168
169
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
178
179
180
181
182
184
186
188
189
190
191
192
193
195
196
198
199
205
209
211
213
214
215
216
218
219
220
221
222
223
224
225
226
228
230
232
235
236
237
238
241
242
243
244
245
247
256
260
261
262
270
273
274
275
276
277
278
280
282
288
290
291
292
293
294
298
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict title to
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Restrict course to
Division:
Undergraduate
Community Education
Meeting Type
All
1 Traditional
2 Interactive Distance Learning
3 Television/Audio
4 Stored Media
5 Internet Based Course
6 Correspondence Course
7 Hybrid - Significantly Reducing In-Class Time
8 Other
A Original Traditional Changed Due to Emergency
B Original DL, TV, Media, Corresp Changed Due to Emergency
C Original Hybrid Changed Due to Emergency
Time
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
To
:
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Meeting Days
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Abell, Patrick A
Alstat-Sanders, Sara
Anderson, Jennifer Kay
Anderson, Rachel
Appel, Jarrod Taylor
Armstrong, Susan M.
Arnold, Timothy Lee
Aul, Aaron M
Ayres, Patrick A
Barbre, Cherie
Bayer, Jessica Rose
Beers, James
Benton, Jamie R
Billman, Jennifer Ann
Billman, Tyler Don
Boots, Ralph E
Borders, Stephani
Bradley, Leslie M
Brames, Kyle
Brannock, Tiffany Carrissa
Brasher, Jason R
Burford, Kyla J
Burtis, Kimberly Leah Ida
Calcaterra, Maggie M
Cancelled,
Carter, Jessica D
Cottom, Doug E
Cox, Lori Ann
Craig, Samantha Jo
Cummins, Paul R
Damm, Brooke
Damron, Audra L
Davis, Sessaly LaNora
Dawes, Grayson
Deneal, William Darin
Dennis, Keegan Patric
Dial, Erica B
Diliberto, Denise R
Disney, Cheryl L
Ditterline, Phillip Christopher
Dixon, Sandra G
Drake, Hannah Terese
Duckworth, Victor J
Edmund, Alison C
Evans, Christopher Wayde
Fitzgerald, Jason
Foster, Perry Lee
Garmane, Clinton Cory
Gibbs, Robert S.
Graves, Krysta Fay
Green, Tim
Griffin, Brittany Renee
Hall, John Michael
Hammersley, Jordan Roy
Hankins, Jeremy Keith
Hart, Griffin Eric
Hershey, Jessica Marilyn
Holland, Richard D
Horn, Ryan C
Humphrey, Marsha K
Irlbeck, Jeremy J
Irwin, Kaleb A
James, Nicholas E
Jones, Chris Shane
Jones, Daniel
Kimball, Joshua T
Kizziah, Lora Rachel
Klope, David Aaron
Knight, Stacy Nichole
Koester, Patrick Anthony
Lee, Chanhee
Lees, Matthew Thomas
Lindhorst, Robert E
Lowery, Anita Kay
Lynch, Heather E
Martin, Alex
Martin, Kimberly J
Mayer, Braden
Mayfield, Angela J
McKinney, Brandon
McMahan, Joseph
Melton, Jaclyn Danielle
Miller, Alan Shain
Mondino, Tina Louise
Moore, Joshua Daniel
Moore, Sylvia Renea
Morgan, Thomas E
Murphy, Amy J
Murphy, Michael Kirk
Neff, Gregory
Noblet, Michaela
Norman, Tina
Orndorff, Linda R
Orr, Tracy Lynn
Page, Candice Erin
Parish, Rachel Marie
Pitafi, Basharat A
Pollard, Cammie Renae
Poole, Aaron Kyle
Potts, Tonya Marie
Ramsey, Brittany Lynn
Reed, Michael Scott
Reeder, Robbie E
Rendleman, Michael Dean
Roehm-Scheffer, Jennifer L
Ross, Benjamin A
Rottmann, Heather
Sanders, Jon E
Sauls, Ricky A
Simon, Kurt C
Sinclair, Grace Elizabeth
Smith, Christopher Shawn
Smith, Sherie
Spellman, Todd A
Staff, SIC
Stout, Sabrina Rae
Sumner, Stacy Lynn
Sutton, Kory Scott
Swinford, Lawrence Wade
Swinford, Samuel Brennan
Sykes, Jane Collard
Thomas, Mark
Thompson, William R
Tuthill, Shawn A
Vanzant, Eric Wade
Wall, Cathy Ann
Wallace-Rowland, Caitlin Alexandria
Webb, Heather
West, Jason Lee
Whitler, Kellye Jean
Wilson, Kaitlin Elizabeth
Winkler, Stephanie
Wright, James P
Wright, Jessica F
York, Gareth I
Zieren, Erica Jo
Campus
:
All
Cave-in-Rock
Carbondale
Carmi
Nursing Clinical
Carrier Mills
Carterville
Dixon Springs
Eldorado
Elizabethtown
Enfield
Equality
Galatia
Golconda
Harrisburg
Herrin
Illinois
Junction
Marion
Harrisburg-Main Campus
McLeansboro
Mill Shoals
Murphysboro
Norris City
On the Job Training
Ozark
Raleigh
Ridgway
Rosiclare
Shawneetown
Simpson, Illinois
To Be Announced
Vienna
Web Based
West Frankfort
Ullin
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
to